BBQ & Bluegrass
Bangalow NSW
Fri 19th and Sat 20th August 2016

Grand Champion

PositionTeam ChickenPork RibsPorkBeefTotal
1Shank Brothers3033122912611167
2Double Barrel BBQ2792733112991162
3Country Boy's BBQ2642853272761152
4Barbecue Mafia2752882812961140
5BLVD BBQ2552882863101139
6Fired Up BBQ2743042463001124
Flamin Mongrels3012802702731124
850 Shades of Pork2652952583021120
9Baldy's Barbecue3132692852521119
10The Bovine Technicians3062732712671117
11Men with Meat2582772992811115
12Smoking Hot Bros2902502922761108
13Crafted Q2852732732661097
14Smokaholics2772982732481096
15Smoke & Bones Bar-b-que2453132572701085
Manning Valley Naturally Smoke me Tender2572642852791085
17Stockpot Kitchen Bangalow2632552862791083
18Black Iron Smokers2842672712571079
Still Smokin2612842572771079
20The Smoking Jackets2672573012531078
21Shank Sistas2652772582741074
22Natrual Born Grillers2862592562721073
23Smoke Machine2672562802691072
Grillin Like a Villian2752552542881072
25Primal Iron2842812362691070
26Rollin Smoke BBQ - 2nd in Brissie Comp2662552822621065
27Pitmasters Eating Tasty Animals2662852342711056
28Where There's Smoke There's Dinner2662292802781053
29Show Us Your Briskits2482582562891051
30Bogan BBQ2453072422501044
31Voodoo Doll Barbecue2402722322981042
32Sick Obsession BBQ2482552542821039
33Meat Mafia2762442582521030
Horns Up BBQ2792722462331030
35Mile High Porkers2472562942321029
36Aussie Barbecue Cartel2412742762281019
37Agents of Cue2562442482551003
38Uncle Bills BBQ251246255225977
39Hog Pit Smokers279228216218941
40Top Shed245223247222937
41Hoof, Chook & Two Swine in Barrels215224256232927
42Smoke & Sear00248233481
43Velvet Grub00261217478
44Burnt Ends000264264
45Team Trump 2016019600196