Beer & Beef Festival - Qualifying Cook-Off
Oakover Grounds, Middle Swan WA
3rd & 4th September 2016

Grand Champion

PositionTeam LambPork RibsBeef RibsBrisketTotal
1Sandgroper2943132932701170
2Grilla Warfare2663062703131155
3Liqard Pigs2852902673051147
4Meat Down Under 2932552623161126
5Benzine BBQ2862892542951124
6Grilla Bees2822722622991115
7GSH BBQ2772373052811100
8Rib Racks BBQ2832822203101095
9Smokin Steve's BBQ2812822642541081
10Boarshank Redemption2682772682661079
11Rack em Up3092322342721047
12Smokin Sheilas 2682972482301043
Old Faithful2652712392681043
14Man-Beer-Q2582722292741033
15I Cue BBQ2482792522391018
16Smokin Hot JAGRD Edge 267269226222984