Creekside BBQ Battle
Warracknabeal, Victoria
22nd & 23rd October 2016

Grand Champion

PositionTeam ChickenLambPork RibsBeefChef's Choice*Total
1Suck Knuckle Smokers2723193163333381240
2ROLLIN SMOKE BBQ 3122993122973391220
3Sandgroper BBQ3053202773122931214
4Rub & Grub2902733283212751212
5Meat friends bbq 3172723063162881211
6Aussie Pitmasters3022903163023271210
7The Smoking Joint2923122943043521202
The Meat Sweats2863213012943261202
9Full Metal Kettle2912673323073041197
10All Up In My Grill2823132892983151182
11Natural Born Grillers2503102903312751181
Eureka Smoke29128229930901181
13Manning Valley Natural Smokers2702962953013321162
14Smokeface Grillahs2753002862963091157
15Southern Boys Barbecue2722923032873101154
16Rub Won Out2812632853192981148
17SonsOfHickory2712953002712901137
18Country Boys BBQ3002852832563411124
Late Entry Team 12543143042523121124
Texas Coleslaw Massacre2852912622862981124
21The Pitbulls2672622853093051123
22The Steak Holders25328229628401115
23Three Blokes and a Butcher2412782962962681111
24Paddock to Pit BBQ2922532762643131085
25Smoke'em If You Got'em2492742742652671062
26Nortourious P.I.G 22827530400807
27All Bark No Bite0002620262

* This protein does not contribute towards the grand champion total.