Meatstock Auckland
Auckland NZ
25th & 26th February 2017

Grand Champion

PositionTeam BeefChickenLambPorkPork RibsTotal
1Country Boys BBQ3133163282952911543
2Aussie Pit Boys3542932732993191538
3OctoPit Pro2552942993122851445
4Black Sheep BBQ3123052782652751435
5Meat Fingers BBQ2912782802962871432
6Bad Ass BBQ2882802763142721430
7Fireworks Firestorm2792552963152661411
8Rum & Que2552642863102741389
9Storth Oaks Smokers2632833062562791387
10Meat Smoke Eat2703312632412691374
11Fumo Fuoco2592822922782621373
12Smokey's Charcoal BBQ2722602972652611355
Matakana Smoke Eaters2412453182802711355
14Cameron Harrison Pitmasters2742562812932421346
The Four Saucemen�2522462732762991346
16The Meaty Meats2812662462902621345
17Smoke "N" Hotroxs Chef's2612482772872711344
The Slow Joint2622672722652781344
19Terra3042662502592421321
20Blue Moose Barbecue2532602892662431311
21Brown Chicken Brown Cow2542382732772681310
22Chequers BBQ2252523032412851306
23K.C. BBQ Boyz2762502562602621304
24Akorn Boi's2512682852372591300
25The Meat Club2912492642282621294
26The Shank Brothers2422582522732651290
27No Knives Barbecue2722402722422571283
Grillaxe2302632752502651283
29Smok'n Aces2342633012312471276
30Local Lech�n2442682972342201263
31Rapid BBQ2432622712362331245
32UFO Smokers2232812492582291240
33Coal Rangers2342352412562431209
34Gaucho Kitchen2382512392492131190
35El Sizzling Lomito247025700504
36Meat & Greet236000240476