Meatstock Sydney
Sydney Showground
6th & 7th May, 2017

Grand Champion

PositionTeam Chef's Choice*ChickenPork RibsPorkLambBeefTotal
1Smoking Jokers2673133183153113231580
2Rollin Smoke BBQ3163243153182993151571
3The Shank Brothers3403373053342843031563
4Bad Ass BBQ02992863273283161556
5Hunter Hogz03033293343002721538
6Loaded BBQ3033043083123033101537
7Doctor Cue2543142792863453101534
8Because Brisket3083083093063252851533
9Bush Kitchen3013032923083223031528
10Natural Born Grillers2933032903312853021511
11Pit's perfect3033222632983003261509
Grillas in the Mist3342882973292873081509
Low n Lazy BBQ3022963213012803111509
14Smokey Mary BBQ2872982842983133131506
15Smoking Coals Barbecue2942973002853262961504
16Manning Valley Natural Smokers3313172792983033061503
17Weber Kettle Club3092832533303013181485
18Scotch & Smoke2892682963352743061479
19Pitmasters Eating Tasty Animals2612842912963023011474
20# ILLQWITHU2702902892872953101471
The Beard and the BBQ2772882832973122911471
22TexAus BBQ02793052922723211469
The Smokin' Misfits2792703112763093031469
24Wild West BBQ2883182663172762901467
25Burn For Yew Barbecue03012952943052631458
26Hoggy Style BBQ03012853142602951455
27In the drum2972903222692922781451
28Big Dog BBQ03322952872772581449
29Billycart BBQ2892763392642712961446
30True blue q2702643082792903001441
31Aussie Pit Boys2782752963212702771439
32Wing'n it2793013122812552751424
33Lamb Shank Redemption2762643232712832731414
34Back Deck BBQ2663012692973202261413
Shire Smokers2823052742912722711413
36Agents of Cue2713072862692842651411
37Violent Smoko2672482862602863231403
38Blue Dog BBQ2782432903242702701397
Q'd up BBQ2632642992432992921397
40Trailer Bark Boys2832672692702473271380
41Brisky Business BBQ3193012862792602531379
42Where there's smoke there's fire's2622452833092672721376
43Gryphon Smokehouse2732683032682572671363
44All About Taste2822542592692692991350
45HDD BBQ2942992512582512741333
46The Pot Bellies792712892742422111287
47Chow Down BBQ3082762642632462361285
48Moonshine BBQ28526602692912581084
49Sipped Smokers267297293000590
50Smoke This00000259259

* This protein does not contribute towards the grand champion total.