Hemingways BBQ, BEER & BLUES
Port Douglas, QLD
9th & 10th June 2017

Grand Champion (so far...)

PositionTeam ChickenLambPork RibsBeefPromoters Challenge*Total
1Country Boys BBQ29327930132301196
2The Meat Sweats27432127928501159
3The Beasty Boys22930127930201111
4Deep Nth BBQ26728128027201100
5The Smoking Reefers26926725828701081
6Bakers on Point26724928227701075
7Northern Que28924127525201057
8Hemingways Team25424702680769

* This protein does not contribute towards the grand champion total.