Bay of Fires BBQ Festival
Bay of Fires, Tasmania
10th & 11th of June 2017

Grand Champion

PositionTeam brisketporkpork ribschickenlambTotal
1The Smoking Joint3062932983183431558
2Smokeface Grillahs2952833163123071513
3Eureka Smoke2892963272972671476
4Turnspit Dogs3202922722853031472
5Smoking Devils2722702902693201421
6Ro 'n' Slow BBQ Team2643132732922701412
7Sausage Smokers2732662902902631382
8Whalebone Ribs2872642852782591373
9Creek Freaks2762752642692821366
10St Helens District High School BBQ Team2362881582662701218
11Binalong Smoke03002653023071174