Up In Smoke
Adelaide Showgrounds
Sat 29th and Sun 30th July 2017

Grand Champion

PositionTeam ChickenPork RibsPorkBeefTotal
1Hectors Smoke House3143443503111319
2Big Smoke BBQ 3243403423081314
3The Smoking Joint2723123103441238
4Secondhand Smoke BBQ3123283152641219
5Triple C's BBQ2543183233151210
6dubzbbQ2723283192851204
7Clean Heat's Barbhaircue2433173093271196
8Sons Of Hickory3252783232641190
9Texas Coleslaw Massacre 2922962813061175
10Smokin Grillers2792933062921170
11Smokeface Grillahs3073052502951157
12The Pitbulls2972852882851155
13Rub & Grub2593032903021154
14Gettin Piggy With It2833002762911150
15Butchers Axe BBQ3022182883361144
16Suck Knuckle Smokers2792472993151140
17The Smoking Devils2862802313261123
18Kiwi Smoke BBQ2572912752871110
19Grill Masters of the Universe2822762812591098
20Smokin Smittys BBQ2902452692921096
Pyrite BBQ2912842262951096
22El Guapo and Sons BBQ2932952632401091
23Blue Buddha BBQ2592882862511084
24South Aussie Smoke n Grill 2802752912351081
25Smoke 'Em If You Got 'Em2832862272661062
26Fire n Smoke2002792822871048
27Belly Busters BBQ2672602832171027
28Southern Bark BBQ2622442222841012
29Porkys Pit BBQ107261267309944