Brisbane BBQ Festival
Brisbane Showgrounds
Sat 8th and Sun 9th July 2017

Grand Champion (so far...)

PositionTeam ChickenBeefLambPorkWhole Hog*Total
1Smoking Jokers 32233431832101295
2Rollin Smoke BBQ 32432829531501262
3Doctor Cue 31228833331601249
4Double Barrel BBQ 30533527231101223
5The Smoking Hot Bros 29032031329201215
6The Meat Sweats 29827932930701213
7The Shank Bros 29633030128301210
8Bastie Boys 30626332031101200
9Country Boys BBQ 29628829731601197
10Big Smoke BBQ 27831730529001190
11Crafted Q 30728230729101187
12The Smoking Jackets 28528131829401178
13Smokin Sappers BBQ 31328029428201169
14Pitmasters Eating Tasty Animals 26830030728901164
15Men With Meat 29729030127201160
16The Brissie Basters 28427729330201156
17The Smoke Kings 30824929330501155
18Grilling in the Name Of 28230826429701151
19Highland Q 28825831229101149
20Family Q 29130629125501143
21Inglourious Basters 27428628729301140
22Comcater Charcoal Kings 31627626728001139
Where There's Smoke There's Dinner 28426628330601139
24Barbecue Mafia 29030425928401137
25Shank Sistas BBQ 31727227627101136
26Bluebird Crew 25827231229001132
27BBQ Inc. 29325427929701123
2850 Shades of Pork 26528627929101121
29Bogan BBQ29223930827601115
30Drunk on Smoke 28629922629401105
31Puff Puff Baste 26125628929201098
32Smoke On The Water 26427827527901096
33Mile High Porkers 25827427826901079
34Pits and Giggles 26323527629401068
35Serial Grillers 27926724326601055
36Monster BBQ Squad29224123127501039
37Breaking BBQ 24927825025501032
38Pit Crew BBQ 26226320729501027
39Uncle Bills BBQ 26228425622401026
40Ribbit 0002490249

* This protein does not contribute towards the grand champion total.