Bangalow BBQ & Bluegrass Festival
Bangalow, QLD
11th & 12th August 2017

Grand Champion (so far...)

PositionTeam ChickenPork RibsPorkBeefWhole Hog*Total
1Rollin Smoke BBQ28831432931401245
2Smoking Jokers30232629827301199
3Country Boy's BBQ29429130429701186
4The Brissie Basters28830130927701175
550 Shades of Pork29529426931601174
6Smokin Hot Saucy29428128930801172
7Because Brisket26130330929301166
Manning Valley Naturally Smoke me Tender31328728028601166
9Pitmasters Eating Tasty Animals27930026231801159
10Smoke Rings30228429827401158
11Men with Meat30329326629301155
12Shank Sistas29328028829001151
13Crafted Q26631125131801146
14Grillas in the Mist25728929330101140
15Highland Q28127926731201139
16Stockmans BBQ27027727531301135
17Inglourious Basters26628829827701129
18Pit's Perfect32027124029401125
19Horns Up BBQ26128229228901124
Double Barrel BBQ31027125229101124
21Agents of Cue30528325527801121
22Drunk on Smoke28124129430401120
23Velvet Grubs26828430525801115
Boys Light Up BBQ27627728927301115
25The Smoke Kings30526128526301114
26Just Smokin Around26829929823901104
Where There's Smoke There's Dinner30527427125401104
28Low N Lazy24929125630601102
29Smoke Machine28625925629801099
30Smoking Hot Confessions28726625329101097
31The Chain Smokers28932226122201094
32The Smoking Jackets25528626628601093
33Justine's Birthday!29727627424501092
34Shank Brothers26727127427801090
35Burleigh BBQ25423429230801088
36Bastie Boys25528126228501083
37Serial Grillers25727926128401081
38Meat Mafia26327127027301077
39Flamin Mongrels26424726929501075
40Smoke Hunters26926127826101069
41Smoke & Bones Bar-b-que & JR's28327026624901068
Sick Obsession BBQ27228626524501068
43Pit Crew BBQ24027729324401054
44Still Smokin22529423529801052
45Bushranger BBQ28524625126101043
46Uncle Bill's BBQ26326023927901041
47Pits & Giggles27526525324201035
48Up In Smokers24525325127001019
49Hog Pit Smokers26323326624901011
50Burnt Ends24023402520726

* This protein does not contribute towards the grand champion total.