Jack Daniels National BBQ Championship - Round 2
Hamilton, New Zealand
16th and 17th September 2017

Grand Champion

PositionTeam ChickenPork RibsPorkBeefTotal
1Smoke N Hotrox3132982973201228
2Fat N Drunk Barbeque2853012793001165
3Wingless Angel BBQ2412893103101150
4Octopit Pro2963012652871149
5The Four Saucemen3022752822821141
6Morepork3032892662781136
7Meat Fingers BBQ3022692652941130
8OctoBros2832742683031128
Big Tent Meat Revival2902972572841128
10Rum & Que2922822702831127
Mile Marker 662812982862621127
12Aussie Pit Boys2912872712711120
13Storth Oaks Smokers2672642952901116
14Bottoms Up BBQ2782822732791112
15Mico Meat-Beaters2692843042501107
16BBQWAR2942642582761092
17The Slow Joint2962682622601086
18BBQ Buds2652622782801085
19Fireworks2692622702831084
20Anzac Rednecks2742852632191041
21Lo Life BBQ (was Tube Steak)2722522452551024
224 Fat Pigs258261229249997