Australian BBQ Wars
Port Macquarie
8th & 9th September 2017

Grand Champion

PositionTeam Sausage*ChickenPork RibsPorkLambBrisketTotal
1Barbecue Mafia2563253133093133211581
2Smoking Coals Barbecue2643112983043303251568
3Smoking Hot Smartfires2633293103053063001550
4Natural Born Grillers02873242813203311543
5Rollin Smoke BBQ2342822753323163151520
Weber Kettle Club2953052953353012841520
7Pitmasters Eating Tasty Animals3003282992863182851516
8Fastlane BBQ crew02952962913273041513
9The Beard and The BBQ2903082782873043331510
Smoking Jokers2952923033092913151510
11Scotch & Smoke2782742893123003341509
12The Meat Sweats02943112873093061507
13Manning Valley Naturally2922943083032943061505
14Flamin' Mongrels2382883012793163091493
15Grilling in the Name of2763163023012762901485
16The Inglorious Basters2462813182982962911484
17Grillas in the Mist2383122643023162771471
18Smokeface grillahs2322862792953043041468
19Pit's Perfect2572773112753112931467
20Double Barrel BBQ2842792922742973241466
21BAD ASS BBQ2672862883102752971456
The Smoke Kings2402843033112742841456
23Hoggy Style BBQ2532952912932802961455
24Country Boys BBQ3002842513222883091454
25Where There's Smoke There's Dinner2852782862912813151451
26Eureka Smoke03092942652763061450
27The Smoking Hot Bros2622752623082933111449
28Pork Hunts BBQ3153013043012942441444
29Southern Boys Barbecue3223032832682763121442
30Doctor Cue2562882892922772941440
31Sounds On West Smokehouse2683223012772672711438
Smokey BBQ Bandits2352872972662962921438
33Drunk on Smoke2592962722622913101431
34Low N Lazy BBQ2862592802873112881425
35Highland Q2782822872623182741423
Piggy Butt Brain2622952972702563051423
37Moist BBQ2482792962542912991419
38Aussie Pit Boys2733062612582942991418
39Black bear BBQ2652812962812912681417
403rd Degree Burns2862892812732713021416
41Hunter Hogz2922942972842622761413
50 Shades of Pork2752812642683122881413
43Techs US BBQ2482922743052792571407
44Agents of Cue2622812682733042791405
45Street Meat Barbeque2952852592802852941403
46Men With Meat02702532962892911399
47Boys Light Up BBQ2682542822792703131398
BRAZA2722842842452723131398
49Smokin' Misfits2712872812622792881397
Texaus BBQ2422973022682762541397
51Brisky business bbq2661993052903003021396
52Rum and Que2792922772772902581394
53Bulldogs BBQ Australia2652752532823022801392
Wild West BBQ2622572712992982671392
55True Blue Q02812742752852741389
The Bogan Barbecue Company2652412912703012861389
57Smoke on the Water2592642742763092651388
58Primal Iron2512772622882682911386
59Lamb Shank Redemption2342762962582902641384
60Lakesland Smokehouse2672522482693142991382
61Wizards of Q2802752692572503281379
62Sticky Fingers2882792762752732751378
63Beer-Beer-Que2682862652882692651373
64Witha P and Que2522782423132912441368
65Smoke and Mirrors2772702732822752611361
66Liqard Pigs2382872602692542891359
67Big Dog Barbecue2472472692632912801350
68Smokers 'n Shine2292532432812852861348
69Ultimate BBQ2742792772772512631347
Rib'N and a Tearin2632323102933002121347
Comeatosed BBQ2862732642722702681347
72We're Smoking Something2602502712702642901345
73Shank Sista BBQ2702822512632732751344
74In The Drum2582622952702682461341
Beer-B-Q2692912562662492791341
76Laigh 'an Langsome02742822542412881339
77Shire Smokers BBQ2482562362593172651333
78Degrees of Smoke2582652632792662501323
79Violent Smoko2272642902802512341319
80May The Sauce Be With You2492693022542472421314
Blue Dog BBQ2442692912662172711314
82Big Bark Hunter BBQ2592742752572212841311
83The Sheen Shangri La2532862482632662401303
84Big boyz bbq2612482942412622561301
85Wiggly Tails BBQ2452732552652722271292
86All About Taste2282662682232882431288
87Full Throttle BBQ2542452692422642661286
88Guner CUE2442692622682302301259
89Where's the Smoke there's Firies2472682192562612521256
90Back Deck BBQ2592542722492572191251
91Camden Longhorns2552512552272412391213
92Flaming Coals BBQ Team26627702642732721086
93Mile High Porkers27731202762492451082
94High Tiders2792502530252241996
95Ya Mum's House2352662370247228978
96Longhorn BBQ0023602330469

* This protein does not contribute towards the grand champion total.