Smokin The Valley
Manning Valley, NSW
14th and 15th October 2017

Grand Champion

PositionTeam ChickenPork RibsGrass BrisketGrain Brisket�Promoter Challenge 1*Promoter Challenge 2*Total
1Rollin Smoke3343343163062352031290
2Meat Mistresses3182943163071922171235
3Doctor Cue3093053043102192261228
4Weber Kettle Club3023142873052081981208
5Grillas in the Mist2833082873291922121207
6Lamb Shank Redemption3113023182732212061204
7Flamin Mongrels3053052893001992071199
8Scotch & Smoke3083062882952182311197
9Country Boys BBQ�2563262863282221921196
10The Smoking Hot Bros283292326289001190
11Fired Up BBQ3203033052602321901188
12Pits Perfect2912983222712042021182
13TexAus BBQ2842862983102032131178
14Black Iron Smokers2682833043212051891176
15Drunk on Smoke2983002862892091871173
16Because Brisket3322992562832122301170
17Grillin in the name of3162952782772192371166
Double Barrel2713002982972042291166
19Badass2902983102632062061161
20Comeatosed BBQ2712773093022142041159
21Smokers n Shine2842873152681852101154
22Aussie Pit Boys3073042692632282131143
23Highland Q3052672742852041821131
24In the Drum3082842842512191871127
25Boys Light Up BBQ2742722503242001911120
26Stockpot Pit Crew2902792702762252011115
27Fork n pork2632802503112042031104
28BBQ Inc2862802572432061951066

* This protein does not contribute towards the grand champion total.