Creekside BBQ�Battle
Warracknabeal, Victoria
21st and 22nd October 2017

Grand Champion

PositionTeam ChickenLambPork RibsBrisketDuck*Total
1Natural Born Grillers3153302973233001265
2Rollin Smoke BBQ2933143153273051249
3SUCK KNUCKLE SMOKERS3363043132812951234
4Big Smoke�BBQ�3103272992963081232
5Smokeface Grillahs3163093092963341230
6The Smoking Joint�2843163003182381218
7Triple C's BBQ3022793183171931216
8Gettin' Piggy With It29630728332901215
9Hector's Smoke House31629430330101214
10Butchers Axe BBQ2743283182933001213
11Street Meat BBQ3143083002893251211
12Full Metal Kettle2713162853232471195
13MoistBBQ�2943152643052391178
14DubzbbQ�2963132653002691174
15Turnspit Dogs2712973042992801171
Southern Boys BBQ2823082643172811171
17Texas Coleslaw Massacre2702653133142901162
18Smokin Grillers2612823172922841152
19The Mexikarnts2652693222862871142
20The Smoking Devils�2922603022842891138
21Sticky Pits BBQ2763082722793231135
22Secondhand Smoke BBQ2372993052923141133
23Firehouse Barbecue2802703132682671131
24Southern Bark BBQ2662842952832751128
25Rub & Grub27228527129201120
Super BBQ Bros.�29328827826101120
27Porkys Pit BBQ3032532622922781110
28The Steak Holders2922992852312841107
29Burning Desire BBQ2902742932482731105
30Sons of Hickory2902743022213091087
31El Guapo and Sons BBQ2852982822082991073
32Paddock to Pit2802882722253081065
33Three Blokes and a Butcher2802722662342891052
34Smokey Jakes Neighbourhood BBQ219245251267304982

* This protein does not contribute towards the grand champion total.