BBQ, Beef & Beer Festival
The Dam Hotel, Hamlyn Terrace
28th and 29th October 2017

Grand Champion

PositionTeam LambPorkBeef RibsBrisketPromoters Challenge*Total
1Doctor Cue3313252993162501271
2Manning Valley Natural Smokers2963193333112991259
3Scotch & Smoke3232833193172661242
4Weber Kettle Club3003123312833281226
5True Blue Q2613313133002661205
6Rollin Smoke BBQ2963033122862661197
7The Beard and the BBQ2822973222942941195
8Smoking Jokers3302832842872991184
9Smokin' Hot N Saucy2932932892953061170
10Grillas in the Mist2573243052822571168
11The Sheen Shangri La3062883192422861155
12Wizards of Q2642992763152411154
13Aussie Pit Boys3052782952692771147
14Pitmasters Eating Tasty Animals2982792842712581132
15Techs Us2802902702523191092
Smokin Misfits2802682732713041092
17Highland Q2782652572862681086
18No Coals Barred3102692822232521084
19Lambshank Redemption27523729727201081
20Flaming Coals BBQ Team25728028725601080
21TexAus BBQ2502612852822781078
Blue Dog BBQ2842382912652581078
23Pits Perfect2802572752582571070
24Low N Lazy2882612692452511063
25All About Taste2822483002303211060
26Full Throttle Bar-B-Q27229124425001057
27Piggy Butt Brain3132672042652761049
28Cracker Jak BBQ2812252902392581035

* This protein does not contribute towards the grand champion total.