Australian Brewery Kingsford Invitational
Rouse Hill NSW
24th to 26th November 2017

Grand Champion

PositionTeam Promoters Challenge*ChickenLambPork RibsPorkBrisketTotal
1Loot N Booty (USA)2983013403293323301632
2The Beard and the BBQ2913133243313163351619
3Big Smoke BBQ2683293163283123261611
4Smokeface Grillahs2993023243213243261597
5Natural Born Grillers3013133133303342991589
6Double Barrel BBQ03243103323053111582
7Bush Kitchen (USA)2733203233193043071573
8Grillas in the Mist2633113343262813201572
9Suck Knuckle Smokers2873173252873043371570
10Shank Brothers BBQ2802893352973313161568
11Country Boys BBQ2633222763323123251567
12The Smoking Joint2433193333123092921565
13The Smoking Hot Bros2673153152993043261559
14Scotch & Smoke3252763323173173141556
BadAss BBQ03123073182923271556
16Manning Valley Natural Smokers3093163063062953271550
17Barbecue Mafia03122853083233201548
18Smoking Jokers2903122973422933001544
19Doctor Cue2623333052952823171532
20Smokin Hot 'N Saucy2933283403172532891527
21Grilla Bees2383213072763332871524
22Hectors Smoke House2213023043003053101521
Flamin Mongrels2863053342922992911521
24Rollin Smoke BBQ2683242962853212931519
25Fastlane BBQ Crew03153313012962751518
26Rub & Grub2593132863052873041495
27Rum and Que (NZ)03102982923302611491
28Aussie Pit Boys2683253092652703161485
29OctoPit Pro (NZ)02912953222972761481
30Weber Kettle Club2343072943042712971473
31Piggy Butt Brain2992923033033012721471
32TexAus BBQ2942603022882782921420

* This protein does not contribute towards the grand champion total.